Race 5: Triathlon Series 2018/2019


 Event Particulars
Event Date: 11/03/2019
Start Time: 07:30
Season 2018/2019
Event Type Triathlon
Available Races: Dash Enduro Sprint Enduro Enticer
Enduro Team
Race Status: Event Closed
Days to Race: N/A

Race Results
 Triathlon Dash Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Ty Davis00:04:16.0000:13:02.0000:07:41.0000:24:59.00
 Rory Murphy00:06:05.0000:16:26.0000:08:50.0000:31:21.00
 Ivan Matijas00:06:34.0000:21:19.0000:08:36.0000:36:29.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Alexandra Schulz00:04:39.0000:16:16.0000:10:13.0000:31:08.00
 Samantha Haddrell00:05:01.0000:15:08.0000:11:00.0000:31:09.00
 Kerryn Bruce00:06:57.0000:16:38.0000:11:11.0000:34:46.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Calvin Amos00:16:31.0000:39:54.0000:21:20.0001:18:22.00
 Shannon O'brien00:16:28.0000:42:09.0000:22:03.0001:21:12.00
 Liam Green00:16:04.0000:42:21.0000:22:13.0001:21:17.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Lara Cann00:18:33.0000:49:28.0000:27:26.0001:36:09.00
 Stacey De Bono00:17:57.0000:51:13.0000:26:38.0001:36:40.00
 Regina Weedon00:18:45.0000:51:32.0000:28:47.0001:39:59.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
 Oliver Cukavac00:12:11.0000:28:07.0000:18:53.0001:00:02.00
 Stuart Evans00:13:58.0000:26:01.0000:20:08.0001:00:49.00
 Chris Picken00:15:00.0000:34:29.0000:20:39.0001:11:16.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
 Caitlin Munro00:11:44.0000:28:39.0000:18:29.0000:59:46.00
 Kate Sarris00:12:51.0000:28:18.0000:19:05.0001:00:56.00
 Kim Garland00:15:54.0000:27:15.0000:19:39.0001:03:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Matthew Curtis00:15:37.0000:32:58.0000:25:13.0001:14:37.00
 Post Ironman Limp Team 00:20:40.0000:52:33.0000:26:45.0001:40:41.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Ty Davis00:04:16.0000:13:02.0000:07:41.0000:24:59.00
Ivan Matijas00:06:34.0000:21:19.0000:08:36.0000:36:29.00
Tylan Clowes00:06:45.0000:32:46.0000:17:36.0000:57:07.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Jackson Ellis00:17:17.0000:47:00.0000:24:00.0001:29:05.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Oliver Cukavac00:12:11.0000:28:07.0000:18:53.0001:00:02.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Alexandra Schulz00:04:39.0000:16:16.0000:10:13.0000:31:08.00
Samantha Haddrell00:05:01.0000:15:08.0000:11:00.0000:31:09.00
Isla Bell00:05:58.0000:18:13.0000:14:09.0000:38:20.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Maggie Walls00:23:24.0001:08:19.0000:42:03.0002:15:13.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Caitlin Munro00:11:44.0000:28:39.0000:18:29.0000:59:46.00
Kate Sarris00:12:51.0000:28:18.0000:19:05.0001:00:56.00
Natasha Rourke00:12:57.0000:32:12.0000:20:02.0001:06:14.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:16:31.0000:39:54.0000:21:20.0001:18:22.00
Cameron Atchinson00:16:53.0000:42:15.0000:22:26.0001:22:07.00
Gabriel Katerelos00:00:00.0001:03:51.0000:25:54.0001:39:40.00
4Jake Owen00:21:39.0000:57:07.0000:27:00.0001:47:13.00
5Lachlan Walls00:21:26.0000:57:48.0000:26:07.0001:47:29.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Shannon O'brien00:16:28.0000:42:09.0000:22:03.0001:21:12.00
Liam Green00:16:04.0000:42:21.0000:22:13.0001:21:17.00
Nicholas Tripodi00:18:16.0000:44:24.0000:23:09.0001:26:31.00
4Anthony Bruno00:18:16.0000:47:19.0000:27:35.0001:34:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Peta Faragher00:21:17.0000:53:38.0000:28:53.0001:45:04.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Michael Cassinides00:15:33.0000:44:32.0000:22:33.0001:22:38.00
Brett Davis00:17:18.0000:44:40.0000:24:01.0001:26:38.00
Ruairidh Anderson00:18:08.0000:43:58.0000:23:49.0001:26:49.00
4Ben Aitken00:24:13.0000:47:11.0000:25:46.0001:38:03.00
5Tin Nguyen00:21:04.0000:49:25.0000:28:28.0001:40:04.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Post Ironman Limp Team 00:20:40.0000:52:33.0000:26:45.0001:40:41.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Marian Leslie00:07:20.0000:19:36.0000:17:52.0000:44:48.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Stacey De Bono00:17:57.0000:51:13.0000:26:38.0001:36:40.00
Claire Frost00:24:05.0000:59:46.0000:30:04.0001:54:47.00
Anna Edwards00:23:28.0001:05:17.0000:42:12.0002:12:30.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Kim Garland00:15:54.0000:27:15.0000:19:39.0001:03:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Chris Elliott00:21:21.0000:53:56.0000:30:00.0001:46:43.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Lara Cann00:18:33.0000:49:28.0000:27:26.0001:36:09.00
Colette McShane00:20:43.0000:56:04.0000:27:41.0001:45:56.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Amber Karutz00:14:54.0000:34:53.0000:27:44.0001:18:40.00
Andrea Godden00:16:28.0000:39:09.0000:23:34.0001:20:56.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Rory Murphy00:06:05.0000:16:26.0000:08:50.0000:31:21.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Gary Robinson00:18:21.0000:45:22.0000:25:32.0001:29:59.00
Igmon Becker00:20:19.0000:51:31.0000:28:10.0001:41:03.00
Steve Bell00:25:20.0000:56:11.0000:31:30.0001:54:32.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:13:58.0000:26:01.0000:20:08.0001:00:49.00
Chris Picken00:15:00.0000:34:29.0000:20:39.0001:11:16.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Regina Weedon00:18:45.0000:51:32.0000:28:47.0001:39:59.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Kerrie Johns00:18:04.0000:36:46.0000:33:29.0001:29:48.00
Janet Herron00:17:35.0000:38:49.0000:36:18.0001:34:51.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
James Clowes00:08:33.0000:33:05.0000:15:45.0000:57:23.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
David Frame00:17:10.0000:45:48.0000:24:34.0001:28:17.00
Adrian Wrout00:00:00.0000:56:55.0000:23:29.0001:28:53.00
Darren Eaton00:19:21.0000:45:12.0000:24:54.0001:30:14.00
4Matt Ellis00:18:50.0000:46:37.0000:26:30.0001:32:45.00
5Ben Robinson00:20:44.0000:45:31.0000:25:42.0001:32:54.00
6Andy Chisholm00:19:03.0000:51:39.0000:28:27.0001:40:01.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Barry Borg00:16:51.0000:30:27.0000:24:10.0001:12:30.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Carol Blackman00:05:57.0000:18:12.0000:10:50.0000:34:59.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Karen Aarons00:24:20.0000:50:21.0000:28:35.0001:44:13.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Rebecca Montgomery00:18:07.0000:37:41.0000:32:33.0001:29:48.00
Nada Milosev00:19:32.0000:37:13.0000:36:43.0001:34:57.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Danny Wade00:17:23.0000:47:07.0000:24:49.0001:30:16.00
Sam Stewart00:22:41.0000:49:06.0000:23:57.0001:37:02.00
Stephen Humphreys00:24:13.0000:48:45.0000:27:53.0001:41:48.00
4Roger Thompson00:20:29.0000:53:24.0000:30:17.0001:45:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Matthew Curtis00:15:37.0000:32:58.0000:25:13.0001:14:37.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Kerryn Bruce00:06:57.0000:16:38.0000:11:11.0000:34:46.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Karen Mays00:26:40.0001:05:02.0000:36:11.0002:09:22.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Stephen Hanlon00:19:07.0000:44:50.0000:27:20.0001:32:04.00
Steve Bullock00:23:29.0000:49:23.0000:25:37.0001:39:16.00
Murray Walls00:22:00.0000:50:37.0000:28:37.0001:42:17.00
4Neal Ames00:22:21.0000:54:18.0000:25:57.0001:43:24.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Hardy Clemens00:17:56.0000:32:52.0000:34:57.0001:26:43.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Jenny Hosking00:26:50.0001:01:22.0000:36:19.0002:05:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
David Spitze00:23:54.0000:57:15.0000:30:21.0001:52:43.00
Stuart Tennant00:29:02.0001:02:38.0000:31:43.0002:04:36.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Brian Curren00:25:04.0000:51:50.0000:33:52.0001:51:55.00
Graham Eadie00:24:13.0000:59:22.0000:34:17.0001:59:16.00


All Athlete Results
 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Ty Davis00:04:16.0000:13:02.0000:07:41.0000:24:59.00
Alexandra Schulz00:04:39.0000:16:16.0000:10:13.0000:31:08.00
Samantha Haddrell00:05:01.0000:15:08.0000:11:00.0000:31:09.00
4Rory Murphy00:06:05.0000:16:26.0000:08:50.0000:31:21.00
5Kerryn Bruce00:06:57.0000:16:38.0000:11:11.0000:34:46.00
6Carol Blackman00:05:57.0000:18:12.0000:10:50.0000:34:59.00
7Ivan Matijas00:06:34.0000:21:19.0000:08:36.0000:36:29.00
8Isla Bell00:05:58.0000:18:13.0000:14:09.0000:38:20.00
9Marian Leslie00:07:20.0000:19:36.0000:17:52.0000:44:48.00
10Tylan Clowes00:06:45.0000:32:46.0000:17:36.0000:57:07.00
11James Clowes00:08:33.0000:33:05.0000:15:45.0000:57:23.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:16:31.0000:39:54.0000:21:20.0001:18:22.00
Shannon O'brien00:16:28.0000:42:09.0000:22:03.0001:21:12.00
Liam Green00:16:04.0000:42:21.0000:22:13.0001:21:17.00
4Cameron Atchinson00:16:53.0000:42:15.0000:22:26.0001:22:07.00
5Michael Cassinides00:15:33.0000:44:32.0000:22:33.0001:22:38.00
6Nicholas Tripodi00:18:16.0000:44:24.0000:23:09.0001:26:31.00
7Brett Davis00:17:18.0000:44:40.0000:24:01.0001:26:38.00
8Ruairidh Anderson00:18:08.0000:43:58.0000:23:49.0001:26:49.00
9David Frame00:17:10.0000:45:48.0000:24:34.0001:28:17.00
10Adrian Wrout00:00:00.0000:56:55.0000:23:29.0001:28:53.00
11Jackson Ellis00:17:17.0000:47:00.0000:24:00.0001:29:05.00
12Gary Robinson00:18:21.0000:45:22.0000:25:32.0001:29:59.00
13Darren Eaton00:19:21.0000:45:12.0000:24:54.0001:30:14.00
14Danny Wade00:17:23.0000:47:07.0000:24:49.0001:30:16.00
15Stephen Hanlon00:19:07.0000:44:50.0000:27:20.0001:32:04.00
16Matt Ellis00:18:50.0000:46:37.0000:26:30.0001:32:45.00
17Ben Robinson00:20:44.0000:45:31.0000:25:42.0001:32:54.00
18Anthony Bruno00:18:16.0000:47:19.0000:27:35.0001:34:00.00
19Lara Cann00:18:33.0000:49:28.0000:27:26.0001:36:09.00
20Stacey De Bono00:17:57.0000:51:13.0000:26:38.0001:36:40.00
21Sam Stewart00:22:41.0000:49:06.0000:23:57.0001:37:02.00
22Ben Aitken00:24:13.0000:47:11.0000:25:46.0001:38:03.00
23Steve Bullock00:23:29.0000:49:23.0000:25:37.0001:39:16.00
24Gabriel Katerelos00:00:00.0001:03:51.0000:25:54.0001:39:40.00
25Regina Weedon00:18:45.0000:51:32.0000:28:47.0001:39:59.00
26Andy Chisholm00:19:03.0000:51:39.0000:28:27.0001:40:01.00
27Tin Nguyen00:21:04.0000:49:25.0000:28:28.0001:40:04.00
28Igmon Becker00:20:19.0000:51:31.0000:28:10.0001:41:03.00
29Stephen Humphreys00:24:13.0000:48:45.0000:27:53.0001:41:48.00
30Murray Walls00:22:00.0000:50:37.0000:28:37.0001:42:17.00
31Neal Ames00:22:21.0000:54:18.0000:25:57.0001:43:24.00
32Karen Aarons00:24:20.0000:50:21.0000:28:35.0001:44:13.00
33Roger Thompson00:20:29.0000:53:24.0000:30:17.0001:45:00.00
34Peta Faragher00:21:17.0000:53:38.0000:28:53.0001:45:04.00
35Colette McShane00:20:43.0000:56:04.0000:27:41.0001:45:56.00
36Chris Elliott00:21:21.0000:53:56.0000:30:00.0001:46:43.00
37Jake Owen00:21:39.0000:57:07.0000:27:00.0001:47:13.00
38Lachlan Walls00:21:26.0000:57:48.0000:26:07.0001:47:29.00
39Brian Curren00:25:04.0000:51:50.0000:33:52.0001:51:55.00
40David Spitze00:23:54.0000:57:15.0000:30:21.0001:52:43.00
41Steve Bell00:25:20.0000:56:11.0000:31:30.0001:54:32.00
42Claire Frost00:24:05.0000:59:46.0000:30:04.0001:54:47.00
43Graham Eadie00:24:13.0000:59:22.0000:34:17.0001:59:16.00
44Stuart Tennant00:29:02.0001:02:38.0000:31:43.0002:04:36.00
45Jenny Hosking00:26:50.0001:01:22.0000:36:19.0002:05:34.00
46Karen Mays00:26:40.0001:05:02.0000:36:11.0002:09:22.00
47Anna Edwards00:23:28.0001:05:17.0000:42:12.0002:12:30.00
48Maggie Walls00:23:24.0001:08:19.0000:42:03.0002:15:13.00
DNFAdrian Ball00:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFChris Munro00:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFHamish Munro00:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFCarl Fannon00:15:16.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Caitlin Munro00:11:44.0000:28:39.0000:18:29.0000:59:46.00
Oliver Cukavac00:12:11.0000:28:07.0000:18:53.0001:00:02.00
Stuart Evans00:13:58.0000:26:01.0000:20:08.0001:00:49.00
4Kate Sarris00:12:51.0000:28:18.0000:19:05.0001:00:56.00
5Kim Garland00:15:54.0000:27:15.0000:19:39.0001:03:34.00
6Natasha Rourke00:12:57.0000:32:12.0000:20:02.0001:06:14.00
7Chris Picken00:15:00.0000:34:29.0000:20:39.0001:11:16.00
8Barry Borg00:16:51.0000:30:27.0000:24:10.0001:12:30.00
9Amber Karutz00:14:54.0000:34:53.0000:27:44.0001:18:40.00
10Andrea Godden00:16:28.0000:39:09.0000:23:34.0001:20:56.00
11Hardy Clemens00:17:56.0000:32:52.0000:34:57.0001:26:43.00
12Kerrie Johns00:18:04.0000:36:46.0000:33:29.0001:29:48.00
13Rebecca Montgomery00:18:07.0000:37:41.0000:32:33.0001:29:48.00
14Janet Herron00:17:35.0000:38:49.0000:36:18.0001:34:51.00
15Nada Milosev00:19:32.0000:37:13.0000:36:43.0001:34:57.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Matthew Curtis00:15:37.0000:32:58.0000:25:13.0001:14:37.00
Post Ironman Limp Team 00:20:40.0000:52:33.0000:26:45.0001:40:41.00